The News Agency, NEWS DAY GEORGIA made its first appearance on the Internet in 2014. Our Main Office is based in Tbilisi, Georgia.
The agency NEWSDAY GEORGIA works around the clock collecting and distributing objective, unbiased and comprehensive news, information and analysis on political, economic, social and cultural events as they happen in Georgia, the South Caucasus and in the world.
The News Agency also provides readers with an overview of the more important content from Georgian newspapers. NEWS DAY GEORGIA is presented in the Georgian and English Language.
A team of professional journalists staffs the Agency. NEWSDAY GEORGIA is guided by the principle of free speech and does not represent the interests of any political party or social group. It is a completely independent agency whose primary function is the unbiased gathering and dissemination of news.