• Putin announced Russia's desire to expand economic partnership with Turkmenistan
Russia wants to take trade and economic relations with Turkmenistan to a new level, Russian President Vladimir Putin said at a meeting with Turkmen leader Serdar Berdimuhamedov on the sidelines of the SCO summit, according to the Kremlin website.
The Russian leader emphasized the special role of energy in economic relations with Turkmenistan, noting the successful long-term work of “Gazprom” and “Tatneft” with Turkmen partners.
Putin thanked Berdimuhamedov for creating the conditions necessary for the work of Russian companies in Turkmenistan. In total, 190 enterprises with Russian participation conduct economic activity in the country, the head of the Russian Federation said.
– We aim to diversify our economic ties through other areas of interaction,-the Russian leader said. – I mean agriculture, textile industry. We are ready to increase the supply of non-primary products to the market of Turkmenistan.
It was also reported at the meeting that 60 constituent entities of the Russian Federation are actively cooperating with Turkmenistan. With many of them, agreements were concluded in the trade, economic, scientific, technical and cultural spheres.
• August 2008 Russia-Georgia war: EU reiterates its support to Georgia’s territorial integrity
The EU reiterates its condemnation of Russia’s recognition of and continued military presence in the Georgian territories of Abkhazia and South Ossetia. “It is a violation of both international law and of Russia’s commitments under the 12 August 2008 agreement,” says a press release issued by the EU Delegation to Georgia on the 14th anniversary of the August 2008 Russo-Georgian war.
The human rights of conflict-affected communities in Georgia continue to be violated, including through so-called ’borderisation’ policies, closures of crossing points and illegal detentions. Restrictions on their freedom of movement must end,” says the press release. “We call again for accountability, including a credible investigation of all past violations of human rights to hold the perpetrators to account, to bring justice to the victims, and to ensure proper follow-up by the Russian Federation of the landmark ruling by the European Court of Human Rights on 21 January 2021.”
The EU says it remains fully committed to conflict resolution, including through its engagement as co-chair in the Geneva International Discussions, through the work of its Special Representative and the continued presence on the ground of its Monitoring Mission. The EU also reiterates its firm support to the independence, sovereignty and territorial integrity of Georgia within its internationally recognised borders.
• Anniversary of the Russian Invasion of Georgia
Fourteen years ago today, Russia invaded the sovereign nation of Georgia.  As we have done since 2008, we remember those killed and injured by Russian forces.  For decades, the citizens of Georgia in Abkhazia and South Ossetia have lived under Russian occupation and tens of thousands have been displaced, persecuted, and impoverished.  Lives and livelihoods have been taken from them.
This year, Russia’s unprovoked further invasion of Ukraine underscores the need for the people of Georgia and Ukraine to stand together in solidarity.  The people of Georgia know all too well how Russia’s aggressive actions, including disinformation, so-called “borderization,” and mass displacement cause untold hardships and destruction.
Russia must be accountable to the commitments it made under the 2008 ceasefire – withdrawing its forces to pre-conflict positions and allowing unfettered access for the delivery of humanitarian assistance.  It also must reverse its recognition of Georgia’s Abkhazia and South Ossetia regions.  This is essential for hundreds of thousands of internally displaced persons to be able to return to their homes safely and with dignity.
We remain steadfast in our support for the people of Georgia as they seek to protect their sovereignty and territorial integrity and find a peaceful solution to the conflict.
• Putin is the Symbol of Blood Thirsty System of Evil !!! The aggressor army of tyrant still continues to annexation of Ukraine and atrociously slaughter little dreamers and happy children with no regard whatsoever to the fact that God indeed exists
In our adulthood, sooner or later, we all realize that life is not as holy and humble as we considered it to be while being children. However, we are still as happy as children when we discover ourselves and do many good things.
I will not take away your valuable time to read my childhood feelings, since it is extremely hard to even depict in thoughts the cruelty which bloody Putin has committed during the last several weeks.
It is not strange for the free world for a long time that Russian state TV stations serve as one of the key instruments of Kremlin propaganda and violence over the will of people. I can’t say that so far I have noticed special self-sacrifice of the Russian Federation to protect human life, freedom, respect and dignity. However, what is happening these days in this country of 140 million inhabitants, contradicts any Christian and human morale. The only chance left there today to continue living everyday life is forceful submission to patriotism.
From the humane point of view, it is clear that fear is the natural phenomenon and everyone is required to show heroism. However, what is mostly surprising is the fact that in this country of 140 million people, the great majority is going to use this chance “as the person having the status of without rights”.
I am even more discouraged by the fact that the majority of Russian citizens do not even try to seriously treat the grave and deadly mistake of Putin. On the contrary, the narrative of propagandists is justified and mentally supported. This fact is extremely significant to clarify to what extent the situation is grave in present-day Russia.
Despite the fact that the war-instigating propaganda is doing its job, fortunately, there are progressively minded people left in Russia, who, despite the hardest period and the risk of losing lives, by means of civil insubordination, still continue fighting against the Kremlin regime. I admire the people constantly being in the minority. Their heroism is indeed worth valued. The bold protest of news editor Marina Ovsianikova should be mentioned here with due respect. She was the one who let the banner against the war saying, “Do not believe in propaganda – they are lying here”, fly during the live coverage of the TV station controlled by the Kremlin. This lady for me is the face of new Russia in which tyrants like Putin will no longer exist. I consider that this political performance at least slightly opened the eyes of Russia zombie by propaganda. As for the opponents of the Kremlin regime, it added much more self-confidence to continue the fight.
The aggressor army of tyrant still continues to annexation of Ukraine and atrociously slaughter little dreamers and happy children with no regard whatsoever to the fact that God indeed exists.
All these inhumane actions are added by a more powerful activation of the tyranny spreading machine. Kremlin propaganda disseminators Vladimir Solovyov, Maria Zakharova and Margarita Simonyan, are trying their best through their worst actions to make the views of Russian people’s opinion even more zombified  - to create false patriotic mood.
To demonstrate the Russian glory, war instigating propagandists give live open threats and in everyday TV shows continue to justify the war of the dictator by means of the anti-western propaganda “in terms of the impudent morale”. Therefore, it is the fact that the brain of the majority being zombified is not yet capable of having the moral power to get confronted with the dictatorship reigning in Russia by striving for freedom.
Additional information – Since the beginning of war 15 000 protestants have been detained in big cities of Russia at the rallies against the war. These are the people who are trying to show the world that their life and future are not connected with blood-thirsty Putin. It is the protest of these people which serves as one of the pre-conditions and the reflection of the fact that soon freedom will win in the Russian federation and we will undoubtedly witness the “Revolution of Awakening of the Russian Awareness”
Dedicated fight of the Ukranian people against occupation laid the foundation of the start of the new cycle of the history of humanity while official Kyiv has come much closer to the political status of European Ukraine.
Freedom always wins! Glory to Ukraine! Glory to heroes!