• The body of young man was found at Kazbegi Avenue
The body of young man was found at Kazbegi Avenue, in Tbilisi, yesterday evening. The cause of his death is not yet known. The expert-criminalists have been working at the scene. The body was taken in Prosectorium.
The investigation is underway Criminal Code Article 115 which means committing suicide. No more details for now.
• Two more enterprises to be created under the umbrella of “Produce in Georgia”
Two more enterprises will be established within the frames of the State Program "Produce in Georgia", - Government of Georgia will approve the transfer of the state-owned land plots to the companies.
Prime Minister welcomed the fact that the number of ventures established under the umbrella of state program is growing.
Tea processing enterprise meeting modern standards and technologies will be established in Martvili. For this purpose state will transfer the land plot to the company.
"The Government spares no effort to recover tea production and we consider that fostering construction of tea processing factories will have a positive impact on this process. This will lead to creation of added value and employment of more people," - Prime Minister indicated.
Nut processing factory will be created in the city of Lanchkhuti and state-owned land plot will also be transferred to the relevant company.
"Nut cultivation and export is one of the main directions within the the agriculture industry. This is one of the top priorities for our country and it is important to create a venture in Lanchkhuti where nut production is important," - Giorgi Kvirikashvili indicated.
• The teenager died in Poti
14 years old teenager died in Poti, in the sea. According to reports, he was at sea with his friends. As the witnesses say, both of them have been carried away by the water but only one of them could return on the shore.
The rescue and ambulance teams have been working there.