As the Deputy-Finance Minister, Giorgi Kakauridze noted, the Ministry cooperates with the AS. “The greater part of the recommendations is already implemented and we will jointly work on the rest of them. The Action Plan is endorsed by the Government envisaging the term and the methods of implementation of the recommendations”.
The visit of the German MPs covers Georgia and Armenia, the countries implementing GIZ program. Tomorrow, the Delegation along with the representatives of the Ministry of Finance and the State Audit Service, will attend the Committee sitting to hear the reports on efficiency of Audit Service
• Tamaz Mechiauri offered cooperation to Levan Vasadze
As the MP Tamaz Mechiauri confirms he offered the cooperation with the businessman Levan Vasadze but he haa not received the answer yet. According to Mechiauri, he would like Vasadze to be the member of his team.
“Our views coincide on national issues and his funds did not smell of rotting. I think that we have same views and I wish him to be the member of my team,”-Mechiauri said.
As it was announced today, the name of the new political party of Mechiauri is For United Georgia. The members are:Davit Patsatsia, Snadro Bregadze, Lali Moroshkina, Ia Metreveli and Jemal Sepiashvili.
• Davit Saganelidze comments on creation party by Tamaz Mechiauri
“In my opinion, Tamaz Mechiauri thinks that he had not exhausted himself yet”-this statement was made by the member of political council of Georgian Dream, Davit Saganelidze after Mechiauri announced the creation of new political party.  According to Saganelidze, he wishes good luck to all the people to care about the future of Georgia.
"I hope the party of Mechiauri will be in this way. The people do not like passive politicians and political parties,”-he stated.